Thursday 25-08-2016



10:30 - 12:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Sky Sports 4
14:30 - 17:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Sky Sports 4
19:00 - 23:00 - PGA Tour The Barclays - Golf - Sky Sports 4


17:00 - 18:00 - The UEFA Champions League Uefa Champions League Draw - Football - Fox Sports 1 USA
01:00 - 03:00 - UFC/Fighting WWE Smackdown LIVE - Other - USA Network


17:00 - 18:00 - The UEFA Champions League Uefa Champions League Draw - Football - BT Sport 2
19:45 - 21:45 - The UEFA Europa League West Ham United vs Astra Giurgiu - Football - BT Sport 2
03:10 - 06:10 - MLB San Francisco Giants vs Los Angeles Dodgers - Baseball - BT Sport 2


10:30 - 12:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Golf Channel
14:30 - 17:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Golf Channel
17:00 - 19:00 - Nationwide Tour WinCo Foods Portland Open presented by Kraft - Golf - Golf Channel
19:00 - 23:00 - PGA Tour The Barclays - Golf - Golf Channel
23:00 - 02:00 - LPGA Tour LPGA Canadian Pacific Womens Open - Golf - Golf Channel


18:00 - 02:00 - WTA Tour WTA New Haven - Tennis - BT Sport 1


03:00 - 05:00 - ITM Cup Rugby Auckland vs Northland - Rugby - Sky Sports 1


19:00 - 23:00 - Darts PDC Perth Darts Masters - Other - ITV4


13:45 - 17:00 - ASO/UCI Cycling La Vuelta a Espana 2016 - Cycling - British Eurosport
17:00 - 18:00 - The UEFA Champions League Uefa Champions League Draw - Football - British Eurosport


19:35 - 21:35 - International Rugby Events French Rugby Pro D2 - Rugby - Canal+ Sport France


19:45 - 21:45 - The UEFA Europa League Saint-Etienne vs Beitar Jerusalem - Football - LEquipe 21


13:45 - 17:00 - ASO/UCI Cycling La Vuelta a Espana 2016 - Cycling - Eurosport Portugal
17:00 - 18:00 - The UEFA Champions League Uefa Champions League Draw - Football - Eurosport Portugal
19:45 - 21:45 - The UEFA Europa League West Ham United vs Astra Giurgiu - Football - Eurosport Portugal


18:00 - 20:00 - The UEFA Europa League Rosenborg BK vs FC Austria Wien - Football - ORF1
20:05 - 22:05 - The UEFA Europa League SK Rapid Wien vs Trencin - Football - ORF1


12:00 - 18:00 - Darts PDC Perth Darts Masters - Other - eir Sport 1
00:00 - 01:00 - NFL NFL Total Access - Am. Football - NFL Network
04:00 - 07:00 - NFL Dallas Cowboys vs Seattle Seahawks - Am. Football - NFL Network


10:30 - 12:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - TV3 Sport 1
14:30 - 17:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - TV3 Sport 1
18:00 - 20:00 - Danish First Division Vejle BK vs AaB Aalborg - Football - TV3 Sport 1
19:00 - 21:00 - Athletics IAAF Diamond League Lausanne - Other - TV3 Sport 1


10:50 - 12:50 - NRL Canterbury Bulldogs vs North Queensland Cowboys - Rugby - Premier Sports
00:30 - 03:30 - Canadian Football League BC vs Ottawa - Am. Football - BT Sport 3


17:30 - 19:30 - The UEFA Europa League Qarabag FK vs IFK Goteborg - Football - Viasat Sport Premium HD


18:30 - 19:00 - The UEFA Europa League Studio Europa League - Football - Fox Sports 1 Eredivisie
19:00 - 21:00 - The UEFA Europa League AZ vs Vojvodina - Football - Fox Sports 1 Eredivisie
22:00 - 22:45 - Dutch Eredivisie Fox Sports Vandaag - Football - Fox Sports 1 Eredivisie


18:00 - 20:00 - The UEFA Europa League Grasshopper Club Zurich vs Fenerbahce - Football - Fox Sports 2 Netherlands
20:00 - 22:00 - The UEFA Europa League Shakhtar Donetsk vs Istanbul BB - Football - Fox Sports 2 Netherlands
00:07 - 03:07 - MLB Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim vs Toronto Blue Jays - Baseball - Fox Sports 2 Netherlands


18:00 - 20:00 - Swedish Svenska Cupen Landskrona vs Malmo FF - Football - C More Fotboll Sweden


13:00 - 14:15 - FIFA Beach Soccer Belarus vs Ukraine - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
14:15 - 15:30 - FIFA Beach Soccer Portugal vs Switzerland - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
15:30 - 16:45 - FIFA Beach Soccer Germany vs Spain - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
17:00 - 18:00 - The UEFA Champions League Uefa Champions League Draw - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
19:45 - 21:45 - The UEFA Europa League Olympiacos Piraeus vs Arouca - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
23:15 - 01:15 - Copa Sudamericana CA Lanus vs CA Independiente - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal


16:45 - 18:00 - FIFA Beach Soccer Russia vs Italy - Football - Sport TV5 Portugal
19:00 - 21:00 - Athletics IAAF Diamond League Lausanne - Other - Sport TV5 Portugal


18:00 - 20:00 - The UEFA Europa League Brondby IF vs Panathinaikos Athens - Football - 6Eren


18:10 - 21:10 - MLB Boston Red Sox vs Tampa Bay Rays - Baseball - Sportsnet East


20:00 - 04:00 - ATP Tour ATP Winston Salem - Tennis - C More Live Sweden


18:00 - 20:00 - Norwegian OBOS-Ligaen Hodd vs Mjondalen IF - Football - TV2 Zebra


19:00 - 21:00 - The UEFA Europa League Sparta Prague vs SonderjyskE - Football - TV3+ Denmark


19:00 - 21:00 - The UEFA Europa League FK Skendija vs AA Gent - Football - SuperSport 2 Albania


19:30 - 21:30 - The UEFA Europa League HNK Hajduk Split vs Maccabi Tel Aviv - Football - HRT2


19:30 - 21:30 - The UEFA Europa League Red Star Belgrade vs US Sassuolo - Football - Arena Sport 1 Serbia


20:00 - 02:30 - Little League Baseball Little League Baseball World Series - Baseball - BT Sport ESPN


01:00 - 03:00 - CONCACAF Champions League W Connection FC vs Honduras Progreso - Football - Univision Deportes USA
03:00 - 05:00 - CONCACAF Champions League Dragon vs Deportivo Saprissa - Football - Univision Deportes USA


01:15 - 03:15 - International Friendly Matches River Plate vs Independiente Santa Fe - Football - Fox Sports Italy


Friday 26-08-2016



10:30 - 12:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Sky Sports 4
14:30 - 17:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Sky Sports 4
19:00 - 23:00 - PGA Tour The Barclays - Golf - Sky Sports 4
08:35 - 10:35 - International Rugby Events New Zealand vs Australia - Rugby - Sky Sports 4


13:00 - 14:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - NBCSN
17:00 - 18:25 - NASCAR NASCAR Sprint Cup Practice - Motorsports - NBCSN
22:15 - 23:45 - NASCAR NASCAR Sprint Cup Qualifying - Motorsports - NBCSN


12:00 - 12:30 - The UEFA Europa League Uefa Europa League Draw - Football - BT Sport 2
18:00 - 02:00 - WTA Tour WTA New Haven - Tennis - BT Sport 2
04:45 - 06:45 - Australian Football League Geelong FC vs Melbourne FC - Other - BT Sport 2
07:35 - 09:35 - Australian Football League Sydney Swans vs Richmond Tigers - Other - BT Sport 2


10:30 - 12:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Golf Channel
14:30 - 17:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Golf Channel
17:00 - 19:00 - Nationwide Tour WinCo Foods Portland Open presented by Kraft - Golf - Golf Channel
19:00 - 23:00 - PGA Tour The Barclays - Golf - Golf Channel
23:00 - 02:00 - LPGA Tour LPGA Canadian Pacific Womens Open - Golf - Golf Channel
02:00 - 04:00 - Champions Tour Boeing Classic - Golf - Golf Channel


10:40 - 12:40 - Australian Football League Adelaide Crows vs West Coast Eagles - Other - BT Sport 1
19:45 - 21:45 - Scottish Premier League Kilmarnock vs Rangers FC - Football - BT Sport 1
03:00 - 06:00 - Canadian Football League Saskatchewan vs Edmonton - NFL - BT Sport 1
07:00 - 08:45 - Racing Events Virigin Australia V8 Supercars Championship - Motorsports - BT Sport 1


19:45 - 21:45 - English Championship Burton Albion FC vs Derby County - Football - Sky Sports 1


09:00 - 10:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Sky Sports F1
11:00 - 11:50 - FIA GP2 Series GP2 Series Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Sky Sports F1
13:00 - 14:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Sky Sports F1
14:50 - 15:35 - FIA GP2 Series GP2 Series Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Sky Sports F1
15:30 - 16:00 - Formula 1 Team Principle Press Conference - Motorsports - Sky Sports F1
08:45 - 09:25 - FIA GP3 Series GP3 Series Spa-Francorchamps - Motorsports - Sky Sports F1


13:00 - 15:00 - English Under 18 Premier League Chelsea U18 vs Swansea City U18 - Football - Chelsea TV
19:00 - 21:00 - French Ligue 2 Simulcast - Football - BeIN Sports 1 France


09:00 - 10:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Canal+ Sport France
13:00 - 14:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Canal+ Sport France
17:40 - 18:50 - French Ligue 1 La Data Room de Canal+ - Football - Canal+ Sport France
19:45 - 21:45 - French Ligue 1 Olympique Marseille vs FC Lorient - Football - Canal+ Sport France
21:45 - 22:35 - French Ligue 1 French Magazine Jour de Foot - Football - Canal+ Sport France
23:00 - 02:00 - LPGA Tour LPGA Canadian Pacific Womens Open - Golf - Canal+ Sport France
08:35 - 10:35 - International Rugby Events New Zealand vs Australia - Rugby - Canal+ Sport France


12:00 - 12:30 - The UEFA Europa League Uefa Europa League Draw - Football - British Eurosport
12:30 - 17:00 - ASO/UCI Cycling La Vuelta a Espana 2016 - Cycling - British Eurosport
19:45 - 21:45 - Spanish La Liga Real Betis vs Deportivo la Coruna - Football - BeIN Sports en Espanol
21:00 - 23:00 - Spanish La Liga Espanyol vs Malaga CF - Football - BeIN Sports en Espanol


12:00 - 12:30 - The UEFA Europa League Uefa Europa League Draw - Football - Sky Sport 1 Italy
19:30 - 21:30 - Italian Serie B Spezia vs Salernitana Calcio 1919 - Football - Sky Sport 1 Italy


19:30 - 21:30 - German Bundesliga Bayern Munchen vs Werder Bremen - Football - Sky Bundesliga HD1


17:30 - 19:30 - German 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Simulcast / Konferenz - Football - Sky Bundesliga 2
19:30 - 20:00 - German 2. Bundesliga German 2. Bundesliga - Alle Spiele, alle Tore - Football - Sky Bundesliga 2


17:30 - 19:30 - German 2. Bundesliga VFL Bochum vs Hannover 96 - Football - Sky Bundesliga 3
19:30 - 21:30 - German Bundesliga Bayern Munchen vs Werder Bremen - Football - Sky Bundesliga HD1


17:30 - 19:30 - German 2. Bundesliga SV Sandhausen vs VFB Stuttgart - Football - Sky Bundesliga 4
00:00 - 03:00 - Canadian Football League Winnipeg vs Montreal - NFL - TSN1
03:00 - 06:00 - Canadian Football League Saskatchewan vs Edmonton - NFL - TSN1
08:35 - 10:35 - International Rugby Events New Zealand vs Australia - Rugby - TSN1


17:30 - 19:30 - German 2. Bundesliga 1. FC Heidenheim 1846 vs Wurzburger Kickers - Football - Sky Bundesliga 5
00:00 - 03:00 - AFL Philadelphia Soul vs Arizona Rattlers - NFL - ESPN USA
03:00 - 06:30 - NCAA College Football Hawaii vs California - NFL - ESPN USA


12:00 - 12:30 - The UEFA Europa League Uefa Europa League Draw - Football - Fox Sports 1 Eredivisie
18:50 - 22:00 - Dutch Eredivisie Voetbal op Vrijdag - Schakelprogramma - Football - Fox Sports 1 Eredivisie
22:00 - 22:45 - Dutch Eredivisie Fox Sports Vandaag - Football - Fox Sports 1 Eredivisie


19:00 - 21:00 - Dutch Eredivisie Vitesse vs FC Utrecht - Football - Fox Sports 3 Eredivisie
01:00 - 04:00 - NFL Cleveland Browns vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers - NFL - TSN2


19:00 - 21:00 - Dutch Jupiler League De Graafschap vs VVV - Football - Fox Sports 5 Eredivisie
00:07 - 03:07 - MLB Minnesota Twins vs Toronto Blue Jays - Baseball - Sportsnet East
03:10 - 06:10 - MLB Chicago Cubs vs Los Angeles Dodgers - Baseball - Sportsnet East


12:00 - 12:30 - The UEFA Europa League Uefa Europa League Draw - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
13:00 - 14:15 - FIFA Beach Soccer Belarus vs Germany - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
14:15 - 15:30 - FIFA Beach Soccer Russia vs Portugal - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
15:30 - 16:45 - FIFA Beach Soccer Spain vs Ukraine - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
16:45 - 18:00 - FIFA Beach Soccer Switzerland vs Italy - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal
20:30 - 22:30 - Portuguese Primeira Liga NOS Vitoria Guimaraes vs Pacos de Ferreira - Football - Sport TV1 Portugal


10:30 - 12:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - TV3 Sport 1
14:30 - 17:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - TV3 Sport 1
17:00 - 19:00 - Danish Superligaen Randers FC vs Silkeborg IF - Football - TV3 Sport 1
19:45 - 21:45 - Spanish La Liga Real Betis vs Deportivo la Coruna - Football - TV3 Sport 1
01:00 - 04:00 - NFL Cleveland Browns vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers - NFL - TV3 Sport 1


09:00 - 10:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Sky Sport Austria
13:00 - 14:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Sky Sport Austria
17:30 - 19:30 - Austrian Erste Liga Austrian Erste Liga Simulcast - Football - Sky Sport Austria
19:30 - 21:30 - Austrian Erste Liga KSV 1919 vs LASK Linz - Football - Sky Sport Austria
21:30 - 22:30 - Austrian Erste Liga Austrian Erste Liga - Alle Spiele, alle Tore - Football - Sky Sport Austria


09:00 - 10:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Ziggo Sport Select
10:30 - 12:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Ziggo Sport Select
13:00 - 14:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Ziggo Sport Select
14:30 - 17:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - Ziggo Sport Select
19:45 - 21:45 - Spanish La Liga Real Betis vs Deportivo la Coruna - Football - Ziggo Sport Select


09:00 - 10:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - eir Sport 1
12:00 - 16:30 - Darts PDC Perth Darts Masters - Other - eir Sport 1
13:00 - 14:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - eir Sport 1
19:45 - 21:45 - French Ligue 1 Olympique Marseille vs FC Lorient - Football - eir Sport 1


12:30 - 17:00 - ASO/UCI Cycling La Vuelta a Espana 2016 - Cycling - TV2 Sport Denmark
17:00 - 20:45 - Speedway Danish Speedway Championship - Motorsports - TV2 Sport Denmark
00:00 - 01:00 - NFL NFL Total Access - NFL - NFL Network
04:00 - 07:00 - NFL Green Bay Packers vs San Francisco 49ers - NFL - NFL Network


10:50 - 12:50 - NRL Melbourne Storm vs Brisbane Broncos - Rugby - Premier Sports
19:30 - 21:30 - Belgium Jupiler League Royal Charleroi vs KAS Eupen - Football - Premier Sports
06:00 - 08:00 - NRL Manly Sea Eagles vs Canberra Raiders - Rugby - Premier Sports
08:30 - 10:30 - NRL Gold Coast Titans vs Penrith Panthers - Rugby - Premier Sports
10:30 - 12:30 - NRL Cronulla Sharks vs Sydney Roosters - Rugby - Premier Sports


18:00 - 20:30 - Hockeyallsvenskan Timra vs Bjorkloven - Hockey - C More Hockey Sweden
01:00 - 03:00 - USA Major League Soccer Real Salt Lake vs Colorado Rapids - Football - Univision Deportes USA


10:50 - 12:50 - NRL Melbourne Storm vs Brisbane Broncos - Rugby - Fox Sports 2 USA
18:30 - 19:25 - NASCAR NASCAR Camping World Truck Series practice - Motorsports - Fox Sports 2 USA
21:00 - 21:55 - NASCAR NASCAR Camping World Truck Series practice - Motorsports - Fox Sports 2 USA


19:00 - 21:00 - French Ligue 2 ESTAC Troyes vs RC Lens - Football - BeIN Sports 2 France


19:00 - 21:00 - English Premier League II Arsenal U23 vs Liverpool U23 - Football - LFC TV
00:00 - 02:00 - WNBA Connecticut Sun vs Minnesota Lynx - Basketball - NBA TV Canada
01:00 - 03:00 - WNBA San Antonio Silver Stars vs New York Liberty - Basketball - NBA TV Canada
03:00 - 05:00 - WNBA Seattle Storm vs Los Angeles Sparks - Basketball - NBA TV Canada


09:00 - 10:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Diema 2
13:00 - 14:30 - Formula 1 F1 Grand Prix Spa Francorchamps, Belgium - Motorsports - Diema 2
17:00 - 19:00 - Bulgarian A PFG PFC Montana vs Slavia Sofia - Football - Diema 2
19:15 - 21:15 - Bulgarian A PFG PFC Beroe Stara Zagora vs PFK Pirin Blagoevgrad - Football - Diema 2


12:00 - 16:30 - Darts PDC Perth Darts Masters - Other - TV3 Sport 2
14:30 - 17:30 - European Tour Made in Denmark - Golf - TV3 Sport 2
19:15 - 21:15 - Danish Superligaen Lyngby BK vs FC Nordsjaelland - Football - TV3 Sport 2
20:00 - 02:00 - ATP Tour ATP Winston Salem - Tennis - TV3 Sport 2
21:00 - 23:00 - Spanish La Liga Espanyol vs Malaga CF - Football - TV3 Sport 2


19:15 - 21:15 - Czech Synot Liga Bohemians 1905 vs Jablonec - Football - Arena Sport 5 Croatia
00:10 - 03:10 - MLB Kansas City Royals vs Boston Red Sox - Baseball - Fox Sports 2 Netherlands


19:15 - 21:30 - International Rugby Events French Rugby Pro D2 - Rugby - Eurosport 2 France


19:30 - 21:30 - German Bundesliga Bayern Munchen vs Werder Bremen - Football - BT Sport 3


19:45 - 21:45 - Turkish Superlig Konyaspor vs Besiktas - Football - LigTv


19:45 - 21:45 - Turkish Superlig Alanyaspor vs Antalyaspor - Football - LigTv 2


20:00 - 02:00 - ATP Tour ATP Winston Salem - Tennis - C More Live Sweden


19:30 - 21:30 - German Bundesliga Bayern Munchen vs Werder Bremen - Football - ARD
21:45 - 22:15 - German DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Draw - Football - ARD


16:30 - 18:30 - Romanian Liga 1 CS Concordia Chiajna vs CSMS Iasi - Football - Digi Sport 1 Romania
19:00 - 21:00 - Romanian Liga 1 Dinamo Bucharest vs CS Gaz Metan Medias - Football - Digi Sport 1 Romania


17:00 - 19:00 - Polish Ekstraklasa Wisla Plock vs Korona Kielce - Football - Eurosport 2 Poland
19:30 - 21:30 - German Bundesliga Bayern Munchen vs Werder Bremen - Football - Eurosport 2 Poland


18:10 - 20:10 - ABSA Currie Cup Rugby Pumas vs Griquas - Rugby - Sky Sports 3


19:00 - 21:00 - Serbian Prva Liga Radnik Surdulica vs FK Metalac Gornji Milanovac - Football - Arena Sport 1 Serbia


18:00 - 20:00 - Norwegian Tippeligaen Aalesunds FK vs Sarpsborg 08 FF - Football - TV2 Zebra


19:00 - 21:00 - Croatian League RNK Split vs NK Inter Zapresic - Football - Arena Sport 1 Croatia